Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Neues Museum Weimar
G
Jan 1999 - Dec 1999
Weimar
(7)
+0
Maenz, Paul (Curator)
+0
Die Sammlung Paul Maenz - 'Objekte, Bilder, Installationen'
Neues Museum Weimar
, Germany
Weimar ,
Germany
Carl Andre (1935 - 2024); Giovanni Anselmo (1934 - 2023); John M Armleder (1948); Peter Bömmels (1951); Ian Burn (1939 - 1993); Mel Ramsden (1944); [Philip Pilkington & David Rushton] Pilkington & Rushton; Robert Barry (1936); Alighiero Boetti (1940 - 1994); Monica Bonvicini (1965); Werner Büttner (1954); Angela Bulloch (1966); Daniel Buren (1938); Victor Burgin (1941); Sandro Chia (1946); Francesco Clemente (1952); Walter Dahn (1954); [Walter Dahn & Georg Jîrî Dokoupil] Dahn & Dokoupil; Hanne Darboven (1941 - 2009); Gino de Dominicis (1947 - 1998); Nicola De Maria (1954); Martin Disler (1949 - 1996); Georg Jîrî Dokoupil (1954); endart (1980); Luciano Fabro (1936 - 2007); Hans-Peter Feldmann (1941 - 2023); Rainer Fetting (1949); Dan Flavin (1933 - 1996); Sylvie Fleury (1961); Keith Haring (1958 - 1990); Donald Judd (1928 - 1994); On Kawara (1933 - 2014); Anselm Kiefer (1945); Imi [Klaus Wolf] Knoebel (1940); Joseph Kosuth (1945); Sol LeWitt (1928 - 2007); Richard Long (1945); Piero Manzoni (1933 - 1963); Albert Oehlen (1954); Julian Opie (1958); Mimmo Paladino (1948); Giulio Paolini (1940); Giuseppe Penone (1947); Gerwald Rockenschaub (1952); Peter Roehr (1944 - 1968); Thomas Ruff (1958); [Salvatore Mangione] Salvo (1947); Rob Scholte (1958); Thomas Schütte (1950); Andreas Schulze (1965); Peter Schuyff (1958); [Elaine Frances Sturtevant] Sturtevant (1924 - 2014); Philip Taaffe (1955); Niele Toroni (1937);
Paul Maenz;
Latvian National Museum of Art
G
May 1991 - Jun 1991
Riga
(8)
+0
Interferenzen (4/8) - 'Kunst aus Berlin (West) 1960-1990 - Konzeptuelle Tendenzen der 80er Jahre'
Latvian National Museum of Art
, Latvia
Riga ,
Latvia
Knut Bayer (1954); [Käthe Kruse *1958, Wolfgang Müller *1957, Nikolaus Utermöhlen 1958-1996] Die Tödliche Doris (1980 - 1987); Karl-Heinz Eckert (1950); Maria Eichhorn (1962); Rolf Eisenburg (1954); endart (1980); Albrecht Flieger (1959); Hannes Forster (1955); Andreas Ginkel (1958); Agnes & Walter Gramming; Gero Gries (1951); Joachim Grommek (1957); BKH Gutmann (1955); Folke Hanfeld (1950); Fritz Heisterkamp (1960); Hans Hemmert (1960); Christoph Hildebrand (1959); Verena von Hugo (1943); Udo Idelberger (1948); Katharina Karrenberg (1942); Markus Kohn (1955); Thomas Kunzmann; Via Lewandowsky (1963); Katharina Meldner (1943); Bettina Munk (1960); Hermann Pitz (1956); Fritz Rahmann (1936 - 2006); Raffael Rheinsberg (1943 - 2016); Ralf Samens (1959); Eran Schaerf (1962); Wolfram Adalbert Scheffler (1956); Jan-Michael Sobottka (1953); Signe Theill (1960); Vincent Trasov (1947); Thomas Wörgötter (1955);
Internationaal Cultureel Centrum - ICC
G
Nov 1986 - Dec 1986
Antwerp
(81)
+0
Neue deutsche Skulptur
Internationaal Cultureel Centrum - ICC
, Belgium
Antwerp ,
Belgium
Stephan Balkenhol (1957); Frank Dornseif (1948); Hubert Kiecol (1950); Antonius Höckelmann (1937 - 2000); Johannes Brus (1942); endart (1980); Thomas Lange (1957); Thomas Virnich (1957); Dieter Hacker (1942); Klaus Simon (1949); Klaus Jung (1955);
Kunst in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland 1945-1985
Neue Nationalgalerie
G
Sep 1985 - Jan 1986
Berlin (Tiergarten)
(264)
+2
Bartmann, Dominik (Curator)
+0
Grisebach, Lucius (Curator)
+0
Honisch, Dieter (Curator)
+0
Schmitz, Britta (Curator)
+0
Schneider, Angela (Curator)
+0
Schweinebraden, Jürgen (Curator)
+0
Švestka, Jiří (Curator)
+0
Kunst in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland 1945-1985
Neue Nationalgalerie
, Germany
Berlin (Tiergarten) ,
Germany
Max Ackermann (1887 - 1975); Hans Peter Alvermann (1931 - 2006); Horst Antes (1936); Dieter Appelt (1935); [Takao Iijima Aiō] Ay-O (1931); Michael Badura (1938); [Ina Barfuss *1949 & Thomas Wachweger 1943-1915] Barfuss & Wachweger; Eduard Bargheer (1901 - 1979); Georg Baselitz (1938); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Bernd (1931-2007) & Hilla (1934-2015) Becher; Gerd Belz (1955); Hubert Berke (1908 - 1979); Franz Bernhard (1934 - 2013); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Julius Heinrich Bissier (1893 - 1965); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Peter Bömmels (1951); George Brecht (1926 - 2008); Klaus vom Bruch (1952); Peter Brüning (1929 - 1970); Michael Buthe (1944 - 1994); John Cage (1912 - 1992); [Luciano Castelli & Salomé] Castelli & Salomé; Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Abraham David Christian (1952); Henning Christiansen (1932); Emil Cimiotti (1927 - 2019); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Walter Dahn (1954); Hanne Darboven (1941 - 2009); Gustav Deppe (1913 - 1999); Georg Jîrî Dokoupil (1954); Felix Droese (1950); Harald Duwe (1926 - 1984); Karl Ehlers (1904 - 1973); Heinz Heinrich Ehmsen (1886 - 1964); endart (1980); Ulrich Erben (1940); Rainer Fetting (1949); Eberhard Fiebig (1930); Gerhard Fietz (1910 - 1997); Robert Filliou (1926 - 1987); Lothar Fischer (1933 - 2004); Ole Fischer (1943 - 2005); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Johannes Geccelli (1925 - 2011); [L.Fischer, H.Prem, H.Sturm, HP Zimmer, H.M.Bachmayer, R.Heller, F.Köhler, H.Naujoks, H.Rieger] GEFLECHT (1965 - 1968); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Nikolaus Gerhart (1944); Jochen Gerz (1940); Werner Gilles (1894 - 1961); Raimund Girke (1930 - 2002); Bruno Goller (1901 - 1998); Kuno Gonschior (1935); Ludwig Gosewitz (1936 - 2007); K.O. [Karl Otto] Götz (1914 - 2017); Gerhard von Graevenitz (1934 - 1983); Friedrich Gräsel (1927 - 2013); Gotthard Graubner (1930 - 2013); Otto Greis (1913 - 2001); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Thomas Grochowiak (1914 - 2012); Johannes Grützke (1937 - 2017); Ingo Günther (1957); Hans Haacke (1936); Günter Haese (1924 - 2016); O.H. [Otto Herbert] Hajek (1927 - 2005); Karl Hartung (1908 - 1967); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Erwin Heerich (1922 - 2004); Bernhard Heiliger (1915 - 1995); Werner Heldt (1904 - 1954); [Günter Hell] ter Hell (1954); Ernst Hermanns (1914 - 2000); Albert Hien (1956); Dick [Richard] Higgins (1938 - 1998); Anton Hiller (1893 - 1985); Jochen Hiltmann (1935); Antonius Höckelmann (1937 - 2000); K.H. [Karl Horst] Hödicke (1938); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Karl [Carl] Hofer (1878 - 1955); Rebecca Horn (1944); Stephan Huber (1952); Jörg Immendorff (1945 - 2007); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); Joe Jones (1934 - 1993); Wolf Kahlen (1940); Hubert Kiecol (1950); Anselm Kiefer (1945); Emil Kiess (1930); Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Konrad Klapheck (1935 - 2023); Jürgen Klauke (1943); Astrid Klein (1951); Heinz Kleine-Klopries (1949); Ute Klophaus (1940 - 2010); Werner Knaupp (1936); Milan Knížák (1940); Imi [Klaus Wolf] Knoebel (1940); Alison Knowles (1933); Bernd Koberling (1938); Arthur [Addi] Køpcke (1928 - 1977); Harry Kramer (1925 - 1997); Heinz Kreutz (1923 - 2016); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Hans Kuhn (1905 - 1991); Wolfgang Laib (1950); Nikolaus Lang (1941); Uwe Lausen (1941 - 1970); Alf Lechner (1925 - 2017); Thomas Lenk (1933 - 2014); Wolfgang Liesen (1936); Alfred Lörcher (1875 - 1962); Wilhelm Loth (1920 - 1993); Markus Lüpertz (1941); Adolf Luther (1912 - 1990); George Maciunas (1931 - 1978); Heinz Mack (1931); Rainer Mang (1943 - 2007); Gerhard Marcks (1889 - 1981); [Brigitte Matschinsky-Denninghoff 1923-2011, Martin Matschinsky *1921] Matschinsky & Denninghoff; Brigitte Matschinsky-Denninghoff (1923 - 2011); Georg Meistermann (1911 - 1990); Klaus Merkel (1953); Olaf Metzel (1952); Gerhard Merz (1947); Helmut Middendorf (1953); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Wolfgang Nestler (1943); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Ansgar Nierhoff (1941 - 2010); Marcel Odenbach (1953); Markus Oehlen (1956); Richard Oelze (1900 - 1980); C.O. [Carl Otto] Paeffgen (1933); Nam June Paik (1932 - 2006); Blinky [Peter Heisterkamp] Palermo (1943 - 1977); Jürgen Partenheimer (1947); A.R. [Ralf Winkler] Penck (1939 - 2017); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Georg Karl Pfahler (1926 - 2002); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Daniel Poensgen (1958); Sigmar Polke (1941 - 2010); Heinz-Günter Prager (1944); Heimrad Prem (1934 - 1978); [Heimrad Prem & Helmut Sturm] Prem & Sturm; Norbert Radermacher (1953); Franz Radziwill (1895 - 1983); Erich Reusch (1925 - 2019); Hans Peter Reuter (1942); Raffael Rheinsberg (1943 - 2016); Gerhard Richter (1932); Klaus Rinke (1939); Otto Ritschl (1885 - 1976); Gerd Rohling (1946); Ulrike Rosenbach (1943); Karl Rössing (1897 - 1987); Martin Rosz (1945); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Wilhelm Rudolph (1889 - 1982); Reiner Ruthenbeck (1937); Takako Saito (1929); [Wolfgang Cihlarz] Salomé (1954); Michel Sauer (1949); Heinz Schanz (1927 - 2003); Joachim Schmettau (1937); Michael Schoenholtz (1937); Eugen Schönebeck (1936); Ludwig Gabriel Schrieber (1907 - 1973); Alf [Alfred] Schuler (1945); HA [HansJürgen] Schult (1939); Bernard Schultze (1915 - 2005); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Thomas Schütte (1950); Fritz Schwegler (1935 - 2014); Gustav Seitz (1906 - 1969); Heinrich Siepmann (1904 - 2002); Katharina Sieverding (1944); KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); Peter Sorge (1937 - 2000); Daniel [Daniel Isaac Feinstein] Spoerri (1930); Toni Stadler (1888 - 1982); Klaus Staeck (1938); Mike Steiner (1941); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Helmut Sturm (1932 - 2008); Rolf Szymanski (1928 - 2013); Volker Tannert (1955); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Hans Thiemann (1910 - 1977); Hann Trier (1915 - 1999); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Günther Uecker (1930); Hans Uhlmann (1900 - 1975); Timm Ulrichs (1940); Ben Vautier (1935); Klaus Vogelgesang (1945); Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Franz Erhard Walther (1939); Robert [Bob] Watts (1923 - 1988); Herbert Wentscher (1951); Hans Werdehausen (1910 - 1977); Theodor Werner (1886 - 1969); Woty [Anneliese Werner] Werner (1903 - 1971); Emmett Williams (1925 - 2007); Ben [Eberhard Günther] Willikens (1939); Hans Wimmer (1907 - 1992); Dorothee von Windheim (1945); Gerd Winner (1936); Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976); [Volker Armin] VA Wölfl (1944); Erwin Wortelkamp (1938); Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010); HP [Hans Peter] Zimmer (1936 - 1992); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995);
Dominik Bartmann; Lucius Grisebach; Dieter Honisch; Britta Schmitz; Angela Schneider; Jürgen Schweinebraden; Jiří Švestka;